Error codes: Difference between revisions
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xE08 || 7 || Title is not registered. | | 0xE08 || 7 || Title is not registered. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x209 || 1 || Args too long. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x409 || 2 || Maximum processes loaded. | | 0x409 || 2 || Maximum processes loaded. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x609 || 3 || NPDM too big. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x809 || 4 || Invalid NPDM. | |||
|- | |||
| 0xA09 || 5 || Invalid files. | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE09 || 7 || Already registered. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1009 || 8 || Title not found. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1209 || 9 || Title-id in ACI0 doesn't match range in ACID. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6609 || 51 || Invalid memory state/permission | | 0x6609 || 51 || Invalid memory state/permission | ||
| Line 277: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xAA09 || 85 || Bad NRR address | | 0xAA09 || 85 || Bad NRR address | ||
|- | |||
| 0xAE09 || 87 || Bad initialization | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC809 || 100 || Unknown ACI0 descriptor | |||
|- | |||
| 0xCE09 || 103 || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "KernelFlags" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD009 || 104 || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "SyscallMask" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD409 || 106 || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "MapIoOrNormalRange" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD609 || 107 || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "MapNormalPage" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xDE09 || 111 || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "InterruptPair" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE209 || || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "ApplicationType" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE409 || || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "KernelReleaseVersion" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE609 || || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "HandleTableSize" | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE809 || || ACID/ACI0 don't match for descriptor "DebugFlags" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1A80A || 212 || Bad magic (expected 'SFCO') | | 0x1A80A || 212 || Bad magic (expected 'SFCO') | ||