Filesystem services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
Line 133: Line 133:
|-
|-
| 38 || [20.0.0+] DetachSdCard
| 38 || [20.0.0+] DetachSdCard
|-
| 39 || [21.0.0+] ShutdownStorage
|-
| 40 || [21.0.0+] FixSaveDataCertificate
|-
|-
| 51 || [[#OpenSaveDataFileSystem]]
| 51 || [[#OpenSaveDataFileSystem]]
Line 183: Line 187:
|-
|-
| 87 || [11.0.0+] [[#OpenSaveDataTransferManagerForRepair]]
| 87 || [11.0.0+] [[#OpenSaveDataTransferManagerForRepair]]
|-
| 88 || [21.0.0+] OpenSaveDataTransferManagerForSaveDataRepairWithPolicy
|-
|-
| 100 || OpenImageDirectoryFileSystem
| 100 || OpenImageDirectoryFileSystem
Line 292: Line 298:
| 720 || [5.0.0+] AbandonAccessFailure
| 720 || [5.0.0+] AbandonAccessFailure
|-
|-
| 800 || [2.0.0+] GetAndClearErrorInfo
| 800 || [2.0.0+] [[#GetAndClearErrorInfo]]
|-
|-
| 810 || [7.0.0+] RegisterProgramIndexMapInfo
| 810 || [7.0.0+] RegisterProgramIndexMapInfo
Line 837: Line 843:


[8.0.0+] Now takes an additional 8-bytes of input.
[8.0.0+] Now takes an additional 8-bytes of input.
== GetAndClearErrorInfo ==
[21.0.0+] Now takes a type-0x1A output buffer and no longer returns 0x80-bytes of output.


== SetSaveDataSize ==
== SetSaveDataSize ==