Error codes: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 244: Line 244:
| 170 || Pl
| 170 || Pl
|-
|-
| 171 ||  
| 171 || Cdmsc
|-
|-
| 172 || Audioctrl
| 172 || Audioctrl
Line 270: Line 270:
| 183 || Dbg
| 183 || Dbg
|-
|-
| 184 ||  
| 184 || Cdacm
|-
|-
| 185 ||  
| 185 || Tcap
|-
|-
| 186 || Dhcps
| 186 || Dhcps
Line 282: Line 282:
| 189 || Pwm
| 189 || Pwm
|-
|-
| 190 ||  
| 190 || Dnsserver
|-
|-
| 191 || Rtc
| 191 || Rtc
Line 290: Line 290:
| 193 || Led
| 193 || Led
|-
|-
| 194 ||  
| 194 || HtcTool
|-
|-
| 195 || Sio
| 195 || Sio
Line 300: Line 300:
| 198 || Powctl
| 198 || Powctl
|-
|-
| 199 ||  
| 199 || Hiddriver
|-
|-
| 200 ||  
| 200 || Dma
|-
|-
| 201 || Audio_Old
| 201 || Audio_Old
Line 316: Line 316:
| 206 || Capsrv
| 206 || Capsrv
|-
|-
| 207 ||  
| 207 || Mm
|-
|-
| 208 || Manu
| 208 || Manu
Line 342: Line 342:
| 219 || Ens
| 219 || Ens
|-
|-
| 220 ||  
| 220 || Nd
|-
|-
| 221 ||  
| 221 || Ndd
|-
|-
| 222 ||  
| 222 || Toycon
|-
|-
| 223 || Websocket
| 223 || Websocket
|-
|-
| 224 ||  
| 224 || Socketio
|-
|-
| 225 ||  
| 225 ||  
Line 376: Line 376:
| 236 ||  
| 236 ||  
|-
|-
| 237 || Tma_Htc
| 237 || Bridgectrl
|-
|-
| 238 || Ectx
| 238 || Err_Context
|-
|-
| 239 || Mnpp
| 239 || Mnpp
Line 384: Line 384:
| 240 || Hshl
| 240 || Hshl
|-
|-
| 241 ||  
| 241 || Ringcon
|-
|-
| 242 || Capmtp
| 242 || Capmtp
Line 408: Line 408:
| 252 ||  
| 252 ||  
|-
|-
| 253 ||  
| 253 || Ts
|-
| 254 ||
|-
| 255 ||
|-
| 260 || Splay
|-
|-
| 300 ||  
| 300 ||  
Line 1,082: Line 1,088:
|-
|-
| 0x3F003 || 3 || 504 || InvalidTransferMemorySize
| 0x3F003 || 3 || 504 || InvalidTransferMemorySize
|-
| 0x3F203 || 3 || 505 || InvalidSharedMemoryState
|-
| 0x3F403 || 3 || 506 || InvalidSharedMemorySize
|-
|-
| 0x7FE03 || 3 || 1023 || ResultInternalError
| 0x7FE03 || 3 || 1023 || ResultInternalError
Line 1,117: Line 1,127:
| 0x1408 || 8 || 10 || DebugProgramNotFound
| 0x1408 || 8 || 10 || DebugProgramNotFound
|-
|-
| 0x209 || 9 || 1 || TooLongArgument
| 0x209 || 9 || 1 || ArgumentOverflow
|-
|-
| 0x409 || 9 || 2 || TooManyArguments
| 0x409 || 9 || 2 || ArgumentCountOverflow
|-
|-
| 0x609 || 9 || 3 || TooLargeMeta
| 0x609 || 9 || 3 || MetaOverflow
|-
|-
| 0x809 || 9 || 4 || InvalidMeta
| 0x809 || 9 || 4 || InvalidMeta
Line 1,129: Line 1,139:
| 0xC09 || 9 || 6 || InvalidPath
| 0xC09 || 9 || 6 || InvalidPath
|-
|-
| 0xE09 || 9 || 7 || TooManyProcesses
| 0xE09 || 9 || 7 || MaxProcess
|-
|-
| 0x1009 || 9 || 8 || NotPinned
| 0x1009 || 9 || 8 || NotPinned
Line 1,137: Line 1,147:
| 0x1409 || 9 || 10 || InvalidVersion
| 0x1409 || 9 || 10 || InvalidVersion
|-
|-
| 0x6609 || 9 || 51 || InsufficientAddressSpace
| 0x1609 || 9 || 11 || InvalidAcidSignature
|-
|-
| 0x6809 || 9 || 52 || InvalidNro
| 0x1809 || 9 || 12 || InvalidNcaSignature
|-
|-
| 0x6A09 || 9 || 53 || InvalidNrr
| 0x1C09 || 9 || 14 || InvalidPlatformId
|-
|-
| 0x6C09 || 9 || 54 || InvalidSignature
| 0x6609 || 9 || 51 || OutOfAddressSpace
|-
|-
| 0x6E09 || 9 || 55 || InsufficientNroRegistrations
| 0x6809 || 9 || 52 || InvalidNroImage
|-
|-
| 0x7009 || 9 || 56 || InsufficientNrrRegistrations
| 0x6A09 || 9 || 53 || InvalidNrrImage
|-
| 0x6C09 || 9 || 54 || NotAuthorized
|-
| 0x6E09 || 9 || 55 || MaxModule
|-
| 0x7009 || 9 || 56 || MaxRegistration
|-
|-
| 0x7209 || 9 || 57 || NroAlreadyLoaded
| 0x7209 || 9 || 57 || NroAlreadyLoaded
Line 1,154: Line 1,170:
|-
|-
| 0xA409 || 9 || 82 || InvalidSize
| 0xA409 || 9 || 82 || InvalidSize
|-
| 0xA609 || 9 || 83 || InvalidCurrentMemory
|-
|-
| 0xA809 || 9 || 84 || NotLoaded
| 0xA809 || 9 || 84 || NotLoaded
|-
|-
| 0xAA09 || 9 || 85 || NotRegistered
| 0xAA09 || 9 || 85 || NotRegistered
|-
| 0xAC09 || 9 || 86 || InvalidSession
|-
|-
| 0xAE09 || 9 || 87 || InvalidProcess
| 0xAE09 || 9 || 87 || InvalidProcess
Line 1,180: Line 1,200:
|-
|-
| 0xE809 || 9 || 116 || InvalidCapabilityDebugFlags
| 0xE809 || 9 || 116 || InvalidCapabilityDebugFlags
|-
| 0x19009 || 9 || 200 || InternalError
|-
|-
| 0x1940A || 10 || 202 || InvalidCmifHeaderSize
| 0x1940A || 10 || 202 || InvalidCmifHeaderSize
Line 2,032: Line 2,054:
|-
|-
| 0x1BE8E || 142 || 223 || [[Network_Interface_services#IsAnyInternetRequestAccepted|IsAnyInternetRequestAccepted]] with the output from [[#Network_Interface_services#GetClientId|GetClientId]] returned false.
| 0x1BE8E || 142 || 223 || [[Network_Interface_services#IsAnyInternetRequestAccepted|IsAnyInternetRequestAccepted]] with the output from [[#Network_Interface_services#GetClientId|GetClientId]] returned false.
|-
| 0x1928F || 143 || 201 || ResultFailureLowLayerGeneral
|-
| 0x1F68F || 143 || 251 || ResultInternalErrorMultipleConnection
|-
| 0x1F88F || 143 || 252 || ResultInternalErrorOverConnection
|-
| 0x1FA8F || 143 || 253 || ResultInternalErrorUnHandledCoreEvent
|-
| 0x1FC8F || 143 || 254 || ResultInternalErrorUnHandledHidEvent
|-
| 0x1FE8F || 143 || 255 || ResultInternalErrorUnHandledApiId
|-
| 0x2008F || 143 || 256 || ResultInternalErrorTimeOut
|-
| 0x2028F || 143 || 257 || ResultInternalErrorQueueFull
|-
| 0x2048F || 143 || 258 || ResultInternalErrorInvalidTsi
|-
| 0x2068F || 143 || 259 || ResultInternalErrorInvalidUsecase
|-
| 0x2088F || 143 || 260 || ResultInternalErrorInvalidOperationOnSleep
|-
| 0x20A8F || 143 || 261 || ResultInternalErrorFaultyDesign
|-
| 0x20C8F || 143 || 262 || ResultInternalErrorTimeoutDisablePageScan
|-
| 0x20E8F || 143 || 263 || ResultInternalErrorTimeoutDisconnectAllDevices
|-
| 0x2108F || 143 || 264 || ResultInternalErrorTimeoutDisconnectDevice
|-
| 0x21A8F || 143 || 269 || ResultInternalErrorRecoveryPrecondition
|-
| 0x21E8F || 143 || 271 || ResultInternalErrorTimeoutWaitForLlrFinish
|-
| 0x2208F || 143 || 272 || ResultInternalErrorTimeoutBleConfigScanFilterCondition
|-
| 0x2228F || 143 || 273 || ResultInternalErrorTimeoutBleDisconnectAllDevices
|-
|-
| 0x290 || 144 || 1 || Exited Abnormally ([[Applet_Manager_services#LibraryAppletExitReason|ExitReason]] == Abormal).
| 0x290 || 144 || 1 || Exited Abnormally ([[Applet_Manager_services#LibraryAppletExitReason|ExitReason]] == Abormal).
Line 2,090: Line 2,150:
|-
|-
| 0xC99 || 153 || 6 || ResultDefaultAudioInNotAvailable
| 0xC99 || 153 || 6 || ResultDefaultAudioInNotAvailable
|-
| 0xE99 || 153 || 7 || ResultDefaultAudioOutNotAvailable
|-
|-
| 0x1099 || 153 || 8 || Too many buffers are still unreleased.
| 0x1099 || 153 || 8 || Too many buffers are still unreleased.
|-
| 0x1299 || 153 || 9 || ResultAlreadyOpen
|-
|-
| 0x1499 || 153 || 10 || ResultInvalidChannelCount
| 0x1499 || 153 || 10 || ResultInvalidChannelCount
|-
|-
| 0x5299 || 153 || 41 || ResultInvalidUpdateInfo
| 0x5299 || 153 || 41 || ResultInvalidUpdateInfo
|-
| 0x5499 || 153 || 42 || ResultNoMemoryPoolEntry
|-
| 0x5699 || 153 || 42 || ResultCycleDetected
|-
|-
| 0x28299 || 153 || 321 || ResultCodecSpeakerOverCurrent
| 0x28299 || 153 || 321 || ResultCodecSpeakerOverCurrent
|-
|-
| 0x28499 || 153 || 322 || ResultCodecOverTemperature
| 0x28499 || 153 || 322 || ResultCodecOverTemperature
|-
| 0x40099 || 153 || 512 || ResultNoAudioDeviceFound
|-
|-
| 0x40299 || 153 || 513 || ResultNotSupported
| 0x40299 || 153 || 513 || ResultNotSupported
|-
| 0x40499 || 153 || 514 || ResultNotImplemented
|-
| 0x40699 || 153 || 515 || ResultInvalidSampleFormat
|-
|-
| 0xC0099 || 153 || 1536 || Invalid handle.
| 0xC0099 || 153 || 1536 || Invalid handle.
|-
|-
| 0xC0899 || 153 || 1540 || ResultAudioDspAbort
| 0xC0899 || 153 || 1540 || [[Audio_services#Notes|ResultAudioDspAbort]]
|-
| 0xC0C99 || 153 || 1542 || No mailbox response from the ADSP during ADSP initialization.
|-
|-
| 0x3C9D || 157 || 30 || Address is NULL.
| 0x3C9D || 157 || 30 || Address is NULL.
Line 2,144: Line 2,220:
|-
|-
| 0x70A4 || 164 || 56 || ResultInternetRequestNotAccepted
| 0x70A4 || 164 || 56 || ResultInternetRequestNotAccepted
|-
| 0x2A5 || 165 || 1 || PmControl dispatched request timed out.
|-
| 0x4A5 || 165 || 2 ||
|-
| 0x6A5 || 165 || 3 ||
|-
| 0x7D2A5 || 165 || 1001 || PmRequest aborted.
|-
| 0x7D2A5 || 165 || 1002 ||
|-
|-
| 0xA8 || 168 || 0 || UndefinedInstruction
| 0xA8 || 168 || 0 || UndefinedInstruction