HID services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[#ActivateMouse]] | | 21 || [[#ActivateMouse]] | ||
|- | |||
| 22 || [19.0.0+] AddMouseWheelDelta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || [16.0.0+] ActivateDebugMouse | | 26 || [16.0.0+] ActivateDebugMouse | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 136 || [8.0.0+] [[#ClearNpadCaptureButtonAssignment]] | | 136 || [8.0.0+] [[#ClearNpadCaptureButtonAssignment]] | ||
|- | |||
| 137 || [20.0.0+] SetNpadGcAnalogStick8bitRawValue | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || [[#GetVibrationDeviceInfo]] | | 200 || [[#GetVibrationDeviceInfo]] | ||
| Line 292: | Line 296: | ||
| 1003 || [9.0.0+] [[#IsFirmwareUpdateNeededForNotification]] | | 1003 || [9.0.0+] [[#IsFirmwareUpdateNeededForNotification]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1004 || [17.0.0+] | | 1004 || [20.0.0+] SetTouchScreenOutputRanges ([17.0.0-19.0.1] SetTouchScreenResolution) | ||
|- | |||
| 1005 || [20.0.0+] EnableNxTouchScreenEmulationForTouchEnter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || [10.0.0+] [[#ActivateDigitizer]] | | 2000 || [10.0.0+] [[#ActivateDigitizer]] | ||
| Line 982: | Line 988: | ||
== ActivateDigitizer == | == ActivateDigitizer == | ||
Takes a PID and an [[AM_services|AppletResourceUserId]] | Takes a PID and an [[AM_services|AppletResourceUserId]]. No output. | ||
== IAppletResource == | == IAppletResource == | ||
| Line 1,150: | Line 1,156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 211 || [6.0.0+] StartFirmwareUpdateIndividual | | 211 || [6.0.0+] StartFirmwareUpdateIndividual | ||
|- | |||
| 212 || [19.0.0+] GetDetailFirmwareVersion | |||
|- | |||
| 213 || [20.0.0+] GetFirmwareVersionStringForDevMenu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 215 || [6.0.0+] SetUsbFirmwareForceUpdateEnabled | | 215 || [6.0.0+] SetUsbFirmwareForceUpdateEnabled | ||
| Line 1,218: | Line 1,228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 251 || [12.0.0+] GetAnalogStickModuleParam | | 251 || [12.0.0+] GetAnalogStickModuleParam | ||
|- | |||
| 253 || [19.0.0+] ClearStorageForShipment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 301 || [5.0.0-8.1.0] [[#GetAbstractedPadHandles]] | | 301 || [5.0.0-8.1.0] [[#GetAbstractedPadHandles]] | ||
| Line 1,251: | Line 1,263: | ||
| 350 || [5.0.0+] [[#AddRegisteredDevice]] | | 350 || [5.0.0+] [[#AddRegisteredDevice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 351 || [17.0.0 | | 351 || [17.0.0-18.1.0] GetRegisteredDevicesCountDebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 352 || [17.0.0 | | 352 || [17.0.0-18.1.0] DeleteRegisteredDevicesDebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 400 || [6.0.0+] DisableExternalMcuOnNxDevice | | 400 || [6.0.0+] DisableExternalMcuOnNxDevice | ||
| Line 1,315: | Line 1,327: | ||
| 652 || [12.0.0+] StopButtonPlayData | | 652 || [12.0.0+] StopButtonPlayData | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || [10.0.0+] DeactivateDigitizer | | 2000 || [10.0.0+] [[#DeactivateDigitizer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 || [10.0.0+] SetDigitizerAutoPilotState | | 2001 || [10.0.0+] [[#SetDigitizerAutoPilotState]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || [10.0.0+] UnsetDigitizerAutoPilotState | | 2002 || [10.0.0+] [[#UnsetDigitizerAutoPilotState]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3000 || [16.0.0+] ReloadFirmwareDebugSettings | | 3000 || [16.0.0+] ReloadFirmwareDebugSettings | ||
| Line 1,541: | Line 1,553: | ||
[11.0.0+] Takes an input [[#DebugRegisteredDevice]], no output. | [11.0.0+] Takes an input [[#DebugRegisteredDevice]], no output. | ||
== DeactivateDigitizer == | |||
No input/output. | |||
== SetDigitizerAutoPilotState == | |||
Takes an input [[#DigitizerAutoPilotState]]. No output. | |||
== UnsetDigitizerAutoPilotState == | |||
No input/output. | |||
= hid:sys = | = hid:sys = | ||
| Line 1,577: | Line 1,598: | ||
| 213 || ActivateNfc | | 213 || ActivateNfc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 214 || [4.0.0 | | 214 || [4.0.0-18.1.0] GetXcdHandleForNpadWithNfc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 215 || [4.0.0+] IsNfcActivated | | 215 || [4.0.0+] IsNfcActivated | ||
|- | |||
| 216 || [19.0.0+] GetAbstractedPadIdForNpadWithNfc | |||
|- | |||
| 217 || [19.0.0+] [[#SetNfcEvent]] | |||
|- | |||
| 218 || [19.0.0+] [[#GetNfcInfo]] | |||
|- | |||
| 219 || [19.0.0+] StartNfcDiscovery | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || [19.0.0+] StopNfcDiscovery | |||
|- | |||
| 221 || [19.0.0+] StartNtagRead | |||
|- | |||
| 222 || [19.0.0+] StartNtagWrite | |||
|- | |||
| 223 || [19.0.0+] SendNfcRawData | |||
|- | |||
| 224 || [19.0.0+] RegisterMifareKey | |||
|- | |||
| 225 || [19.0.0+] ClearMifareKey | |||
|- | |||
| 226 || [19.0.0+] StartMifareRead | |||
|- | |||
| 227 || [19.0.0+] StartMifareWrite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 230 || AcquireIrSensorEventHandle | | 230 || AcquireIrSensorEventHandle | ||
| Line 1,588: | Line 1,633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 233 || [10.0.0+] GetXcdHandleForNpadWithIrSensor | | 233 || [10.0.0+] GetXcdHandleForNpadWithIrSensor | ||
|- | |||
| 234 || [19.0.0+] GetNpadJoyHoldType | |||
|- | |||
| 241 || [19.0.0+] [[#GetDataFormat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 242 || [19.0.0+] [[#SetDataFormat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 243 || [19.0.0+] [[#GetMcuState]] | |||
|- | |||
| 244 || [19.0.0+] [[#SetMcuState]] | |||
|- | |||
| 245 || [19.0.0+] [[#GetMcuVersionForNfc]] | |||
|- | |||
| 246 || [19.0.0+] [[#CheckNfcDevicePower]] | |||
|- | |||
| 247 || [19.0.0+] [[#SetMcuStateImmediate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 301 || ActivateNpadSystem | | 301 || ActivateNpadSystem | ||
| Line 1,644: | Line 1,705: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 330 || [14.0.0+] CheckAbstractedPadConnection | | 330 || [14.0.0+] CheckAbstractedPadConnection | ||
|- | |||
| 332 || [19.0.0+] ConvertAppletDetailedUiTypeFromPlayReportType | |||
|- | |||
| 333 || [20.0.0+] SetNpadUserSpgApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 334 || [20.0.0+] AcquireUniquePadButtonStateChangedEventHandle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 500 || SetAppletResourceUserId | | 500 || SetAppletResourceUserId | ||
| Line 1,682: | Line 1,749: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 525 || [11.0.0+] IsJoyConAttachedOnAllRail | | 525 || [11.0.0+] IsJoyConAttachedOnAllRail | ||
|- | |||
| 526 || [19.0.0+] IsInvertedControllerConnectedOnRail | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 540 || AcquirePlayReportControllerUsageUpdateEvent | | 540 || AcquirePlayReportControllerUsageUpdateEvent | ||
| Line 1,689: | Line 1,758: | ||
| 542 || AcquirePlayReportRegisteredDeviceUpdateEvent | | 542 || AcquirePlayReportRegisteredDeviceUpdateEvent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 543 || GetRegisteredDevicesOld ([1.0.0-4.1.0] GetRegisteredDevices) | | 543 || [5.0.0-18.1.0] GetRegisteredDevicesOld ([1.0.0-4.1.0] GetRegisteredDevices) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 544 || [3.0.0+] AcquireConnectionTriggerTimeoutEvent | | 544 || [3.0.0+] AcquireConnectionTriggerTimeoutEvent | ||
| Line 1,702: | Line 1,771: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 549 || [6.0.0+] GetConnectableRegisteredDevices | | 549 || [6.0.0+] GetConnectableRegisteredDevices | ||
|- | |||
| 551 || [20.0.0+] GetRegisteredDevicesForControllerSupport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 700 || ActivateUniquePad | | 700 || ActivateUniquePad | ||
| Line 1,708: | Line 1,779: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 703 || [[#GetUniquePadIds]] | | 703 || [[#GetUniquePadIds]] | ||
|- | |||
| 711 || [20.0.0+] AcquireUniquePadConnectionOnHandheldForNsEventHandle | |||
|- | |||
| 712 || [20.0.0+] GetUniquePadColor12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 751 || AcquireJoyDetachOnBluetoothOffEventHandle | | 751 || AcquireJoyDetachOnBluetoothOffEventHandle | ||
| Line 1,798: | Line 1,873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1011 || [4.0.0+] DeactivateAudioControl | | 1011 || [4.0.0+] DeactivateAudioControl | ||
|- | |||
| 1012 || [20.0.0+] GetFirmwareVersionStringForUserSupportPage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1050 || [5.0.0+] IsSixAxisSensorAccurateUserCalibrationSupported | | 1050 || [5.0.0+] IsSixAxisSensorAccurateUserCalibrationSupported | ||
| Line 1,962: | Line 2,039: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1321 || [17.0.0+] PutTouchScreenToSleep | | 1321 || [17.0.0+] PutTouchScreenToSleep | ||
|- | |||
| 1322 || [20.0.0+] AcquireTouchScreenAsyncWakeCompletedEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 1420 || [19.0.0+] GetAppletResourceProperty | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12010 || [11.0.0-17.0.1] [[#SetButtonConfigLeft]] | | 12010 || [11.0.0-17.0.1] [[#SetButtonConfigLeft]] | ||
| Line 3,068: | Line 3,149: | ||
= xcd:sys = | = xcd:sys = | ||
This is "nn::xcd::detail::ISystemServer". | This is "nn::xcd::detail::ISystemServer". | ||
This was removed with [19.0.0+]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 3,957: | Line 4,040: | ||
===== DigitizerState ===== | ===== DigitizerState ===== | ||
This is "nn::hid::DigitizerState". | This is "nn::hid::DigitizerState". | ||
This is managed by the sysmodule "cs" (development only) through [[HID_services#hid:dbg|hid:dbg]] commands. No actual physical device is supported on NX. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 7,840: | Line 7,925: | ||
== JoyConRight == | == JoyConRight == | ||
[[ | [[Joy-Con|Joy-Con]] right controller. USB PID is 0x2007. | ||
== JoyConLeft == | == JoyConLeft == | ||
[[ | [[Joy-Con|Joy-Con]] left controller. USB PID is 0x2006. | ||
== SwitchProController == | == SwitchProController == | ||
[[ | [[Pro_Controller|Pro Controller]]. USB PID is 0x2009. | ||
== Tarragon == | == Tarragon == | ||
| Line 8,466: | Line 8,551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x8 || Buttons (only bit0 is used) | | 0x0 || 0x8 || Buttons (only bit0 is used) | ||
|} | |||
= DigitizerAutoPilotState = | |||
This is "nn::hid::debug::DigitizerAutoPilotState". | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x44 || | |||
|} | |} | ||