Applet Manager services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || OpenSystemAppletProxy || Returns an [[#ISystemAppletProxy]]. | | 100 || OpenSystemAppletProxy || Returns an [[#ISystemAppletProxy]]. | ||
|- | |||
| 110 || [20.0.0+] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || OpenLibraryAppletProxyOld ([1.0.0-2.3.0] OpenLibraryAppletProxy) || Returns an [[#ILibraryAppletProxy]]. | | 200 || OpenLibraryAppletProxyOld ([1.0.0-2.3.0] OpenLibraryAppletProxy) || Returns an [[#ILibraryAppletProxy]]. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 410 || [6.0.0+] [[#GetSystemAppletControllerForDebug]] || | | 410 || [6.0.0+] [[#GetSystemAppletControllerForDebug]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 450 || [19.0.0+] [[#GetSystemProcessCommonFunctions]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 460 || [20.0.0+] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || [6.0.0+] [[#GetDebugFunctions]] || | | 1000 || [6.0.0+] [[#GetDebugFunctions]] || | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
The cached value loaded from [[System_Settings|system-setting]] <code>am.debug!dev_function</code> must be set to 0x1 with size 0x1, and various state checks must pass, otherwise 0 is returned with no output interface. | The cached value loaded from [[System_Settings|system-setting]] <code>am.debug!dev_function</code> must be set to 0x1 with size 0x1, and various state checks must pass, otherwise 0 is returned with no output interface. | ||
== GetSystemProcessCommonFunctions == | |||
No input. Returns an [[#ISystemProcessCommonFunctions]]. | |||
== GetDebugFunctions == | == GetDebugFunctions == | ||
| Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 || [12.0.0+] [[#IsRebootEnabled]] | | 41 || [12.0.0+] [[#IsRebootEnabled]] | ||
|- | |||
| 50 || [16.0.0+] [[#LaunchSystemApplet]] | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || [16.0.0+] [[#LaunchStarter]] | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || [19.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || [19.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || [6.0.0+] [[#PopRequestLaunchApplicationForDebug]] | | 100 || [6.0.0+] [[#PopRequestLaunchApplicationForDebug]] | ||
| Line 160: | Line 177: | ||
==== IsRebootEnabled ==== | ==== IsRebootEnabled ==== | ||
No input, returns an output bool. | No input, returns an output bool. | ||
==== LaunchSystemApplet ==== | |||
No input/output. | |||
This wraps [[NS_Services|ns]] LaunchSystemApplet, ignoring the u64 returned by that cmd (and other functionality). | |||
==== LaunchStarter ==== | |||
No input/output. | |||
This is similar to [[#LaunchSystemApplet]], except this uses [[NS_Services|ns]] LaunchLibraryApplet with a ProgramId from global state. | |||
The global state field is initialized elsewhere with the value of [[System_Settings|system-setting]] <code>am.debug!starter_id</code>, defaulting to ProgramId 0100000000001012 ([[Title_list|starter]]) if not available. | |||
==== PopRequestLaunchApplicationForDebug ==== | ==== PopRequestLaunchApplicationForDebug ==== | ||
| Line 176: | Line 205: | ||
The cached value loaded from [[Settings_services#GetDebugModeFlag]] must be 1, otherwise an error is returned. | The cached value loaded from [[Settings_services#GetDebugModeFlag]] must be 1, otherwise an error is returned. | ||
Uses [[NS_Services | Uses [[NS_Services|ns]] LaunchDevMenu. | ||
This is used by [[qlaunch]]. On success, official sw will enter an infinite loop with sleep-thread value 86400000000000. | This is used by [[qlaunch]]. On success, official sw will enter an infinite loop with sleep-thread value 86400000000000. | ||
| Line 425: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 201 || [10.0.0+] [[#RestartApplicationTimer]] || | | 201 || [10.0.0+] [[#RestartApplicationTimer]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 300 || [20.0.0+] || | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || [20.0.0+] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 589: | Line 622: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 || [14.0.0+] SetHandlingCaptureButtonLongPressedMessageEnabledForApplet | | 81 || [14.0.0+] SetHandlingCaptureButtonLongPressedMessageEnabledForApplet | ||
|- | |||
| 82 || [18.0.0+] SetBlockingCaptureButtonInEntireSystem | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || [15.0.0+] OpenNamedChannelAsParent | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || [15.0.0+] OpenNamedChannelAsChild | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || [15.0.0+] SetApplicationCoreUsageMode | |||
|- | |||
| 160 || [18.0.0+] GetNotificationReceiverService | |||
|- | |||
| 161 || [18.0.0+] GetNotificationSenderService | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || [17.0.0+] GetCurrentApplicationId | |||
|- | |||
| 310 || [19.0.0+] IsSystemAppletHomeMenu | |||
|- | |||
| 311 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 320 || [19.0.0+] SetGpuTimeSliceBoost | |||
|- | |||
| 321 || [19.0.0+] SetGpuTimeSliceBoostDueToApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 322 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 330 || [19.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 340 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 341 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 342 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 350 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 360 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 658: | Line 727: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [7.0.0+] GetAppletCommonFunctions || No input, returns an [[#IAppletCommonFunctions]]. | | 21 || [7.0.0+] GetAppletCommonFunctions || No input, returns an [[#IAppletCommonFunctions]]. | ||
|- | |||
| 22 || [15.0.0+] GetHomeMenuFunctions || No input, returns an [[#IHomeMenuFunctions]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [15.0.0+] GetGlobalStateController || No input, returns an [[#IGlobalStateController]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || GetDebugFunctions || Returns an [[#IDebugFunctions]]. | | 1000 || GetDebugFunctions || Returns an [[#IDebugFunctions]]. | ||
| Line 738: | Line 811: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150 || [10.0.0+] [[#ShouldSetGpuTimeSliceManually]] || | | 150 || [10.0.0+] [[#ShouldSetGpuTimeSliceManually]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 160 || [17.0.0+] [[#GetLibraryAppletInfoEx]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 870: | Line 945: | ||
==== ShouldSetGpuTimeSliceManually ==== | ==== ShouldSetGpuTimeSliceManually ==== | ||
No input, returns an output u8 bool. | No input, returns an output u8 bool. | ||
==== GetLibraryAppletInfoEx ==== | |||
No input, returns an output u64. Currently always returns 0. | |||
== IOverlayAppletProxy == | == IOverlayAppletProxy == | ||
| Line 895: | Line 973: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [7.0.0+] GetAppletCommonFunctions || No input, returns an [[#IAppletCommonFunctions]]. | | 21 || [7.0.0+] GetAppletCommonFunctions || No input, returns an [[#IAppletCommonFunctions]]. | ||
|- | |||
| 23 || [15.0.0+] GetGlobalStateController || No input, returns an [[#IGlobalStateController]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || GetDebugFunctions || Returns an [[#IDebugFunctions]]. | | 1000 || GetDebugFunctions || Returns an [[#IDebugFunctions]]. | ||
| Line 931: | Line 1,011: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || [10.0.0+] [[#IsHealthWarningRequired]] | | 31 || [10.0.0+] [[#IsHealthWarningRequired]] | ||
|- | |||
| 40 || [18.0.0+] GetApplicationNintendoLogo | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || [18.0.0+] GetApplicationStartupMovie | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || [19.0.0+] SetGpuTimeSliceBoostForApplication | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || [19.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 || [7.0.0+] [[#SetRequiresGpuResourceUse]] | | 90 || [7.0.0+] [[#SetRequiresGpuResourceUse]] | ||
| Line 1,070: | Line 1,158: | ||
| 33 || [[#EndBlockingHomeButton]] | | 33 || [[#EndBlockingHomeButton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || [10.0.0 | | 34 || [10.0.0-15.0.1] [[#SelectApplicationLicense]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [11.0.0+] [[#GetDeviceSaveDataSizeMax]] | | 35 || [11.0.0+] [[#GetDeviceSaveDataSizeMax]] | ||
| Line 1,111: | Line 1,199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 || [6.0.0+] [[#QueryApplicationPlayStatisticsByUid]] | | 111 || [6.0.0+] [[#QueryApplicationPlayStatisticsByUid]] | ||
|- | |||
| 112 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 113 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 120 || [5.0.0+] [[#ExecuteProgram]] | | 120 || [5.0.0+] [[#ExecuteProgram]] | ||
| Line 1,145: | Line 1,237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || [11.0.0+] [[#GetLastApplicationExitReason]] | | 200 || [11.0.0+] [[#GetLastApplicationExitReason]] | ||
|- | |||
| 210 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || [19.0.0+] [[#CreateMovieWriter]] | |||
|- | |||
| 310 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 320 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 500 || [5.0.0+] [[#StartContinuousRecordingFlushForDebug]] | | 500 || [5.0.0+] [[#StartContinuousRecordingFlushForDebug]] | ||
| Line 1,304: | Line 1,406: | ||
User-processes create the tmem with an user-specified buffer with permissions=0. '''width''' = 1280 and '''height''' = 720. | User-processes create the tmem with an user-specified buffer with permissions=0. '''width''' = 1280 and '''height''' = 720. | ||
After the validation checks pass the input is passed to [[OMM_services|ommdisp]] cmd500. | |||
This is used as an overlay for screenshots. | This is used as an overlay for screenshots. | ||
| Line 1,411: | Line 1,515: | ||
==== GetLastApplicationExitReason ==== | ==== GetLastApplicationExitReason ==== | ||
No input, returns an output s32. | No input, returns an output s32. | ||
==== CreateMovieWriter ==== | |||
Takes 8-bytes of input and a handle. Returns an [[#IMovieWriter]]. | |||
This internally uses the GRC cmd to open an [[GRC_services|IMovieWriter]]. This is therefore not usable on NX since that cmd is stubbed. | |||
==== StartContinuousRecordingFlushForDebug ==== | ==== StartContinuousRecordingFlushForDebug ==== | ||
| Line 1,425: | Line 1,534: | ||
==== PrepareForJit ==== | ==== PrepareForJit ==== | ||
Takes no input. Launches the [[JIT_services|jit-sysmodule]] if it has not already been launched for the current application, storing a std::shared_ptr<> for jit-sysmodule process tracking object as an IApplicationFunctions member. | Takes no input. Launches the [[JIT_services|jit-sysmodule]] via [[NS_Services|ns]] LaunchLibraryApplet if it has not already been launched for the current application, storing a std::shared_ptr<> for jit-sysmodule process tracking object as an IApplicationFunctions member. | ||
~IApplicationFunctions() includes: | ~IApplicationFunctions() includes: | ||
| Line 1,435: | Line 1,544: | ||
Thus the lifetime of the jit sysmodule is tied to the application which uses it, and each application gets its own fresh copy of the jit sysmodule. | Thus the lifetime of the jit sysmodule is tied to the application which uses it, and each application gets its own fresh copy of the jit sysmodule. | ||
AM can also optionally launch jit-sysmodule automatically if the [[NACP]] enables it. | |||
=== IMovieWriter === | |||
This is "nn::am::service::IMovieWriter". | |||
This was added with [19.0.0+]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || | |||
|} | |||
==== Cmd0 ==== | |||
No input. Returns a GRC [[GRC_services|IMovieWriter]]. | |||
=== IMovieMaker === | === IMovieMaker === | ||
| Line 1,466: | Line 1,592: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[#AreAnyLibraryAppletsLeft]] || | | 2 || [[#AreAnyLibraryAppletsLeft]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || [20.0.0+] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[#CreateStorage]] || | | 10 || [[#CreateStorage]] || | ||
| Line 1,530: | Line 1,658: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || [10.0.0+] [[#PresetLibraryAppletGpuTimeSliceZero]] || | | 60 || [10.0.0+] [[#PresetLibraryAppletGpuTimeSliceZero]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 80 || [19.0.0+] RequestForLibraryAppletToGetForeground || | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || [19.0.0+] GetCurrentChildLibraryApplet || | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || [20.0.0+] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || [[#PushInData]] || | | 100 || [[#PushInData]] || | ||
| Line 1,638: | Line 1,772: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || [11.0.0+] [[#GetWakeupCount]] | | 14 || [11.0.0+] [[#GetWakeupCount]] | ||
|- | |||
| 15 || [19.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || [[#PushToGeneralChannel]] | | 20 || [[#PushToGeneralChannel]] | ||
| Line 1,708: | Line 1,844: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 503 || [12.0.0+] IsDisablingSleepSuppressed | | 503 || [12.0.0+] IsDisablingSleepSuppressed | ||
|- | |||
| 600 || [20.0.0+] ([17.0.0-18.1.0] OpenNamedChannelAsChild) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || [11.0.0+] [[#SetRequestExitToLibraryAppletAtExecuteNextProgramEnabled]] | | 900 || [11.0.0+] [[#SetRequestExitToLibraryAppletAtExecuteNextProgramEnabled]] | ||
|- | |||
| 910 || [17.0.0+] GetLaunchRequiredTick | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || [19.0.0+] BeginVrMode3d | |||
|- | |||
| 1001 || [19.0.0+] EndVrMode3d | |||
|- | |||
| 1002 || [19.0.0+] IsVrModeEnabled3d | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,900: | Line 2,046: | ||
=== ActivateMigrationService === | === ActivateMigrationService === | ||
No input/output. | No input/output. | ||
Besides various other functionality, if required this eventually uses [[NS_Services|ns]] LaunchLibraryApplet to launch [[Migration_services|migration]]. | |||
=== DeactivateMigrationService === | === DeactivateMigrationService === | ||
| Line 1,991: | Line 2,139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [13.0.0+] GetScreenShotProgramId | | 21 || [13.0.0+] GetScreenShotProgramId | ||
|- | |||
| 22 || [19.0.0+] GetScreenShotAcdIndex | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [19.0.0+] GetScreenShotApparentPlatform | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [19.0.0+] GetScreenShotApplicationProperty | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [[#CreateManagedDisplayLayer]] | | 40 || [[#CreateManagedDisplayLayer]] | ||
| Line 2,050: | Line 2,204: | ||
| 130 || [13.0.0+] [[#SetRecordVolumeMuted]] | | 130 || [13.0.0+] [[#SetRecordVolumeMuted]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || [7.0.0+] [[#GetDebugStorageChannel]] | | 200 || [20.0.0+] | ||
|- | |||
| 210 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 211 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 221 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 230 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || [7.0.0+] [[#GetDebugStorageChannel]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,376: | Line 2,542: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[#SetTransparentVolumeRate]] | | 4 || [[#SetTransparentVolumeRate]] | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,677: | Line 2,845: | ||
=== ReserveToStartAndWait === | === ReserveToStartAndWait === | ||
Takes an input [[#ILibraryAppletAccessor]], no output. | Takes an input [[#ILibraryAppletAccessor]], no output. | ||
== ISystemProcessCommonFunctions == | |||
This is "nn::am::service::ISystemProcessCommonFunctions". | |||
This was added with [19.0.0+]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || | |||
|} | |||
=== Cmd0 === | |||
No input. Returns an [[#IApplicationObserver]]. | |||
=== IApplicationObserver === | |||
This is "nn::am::service::IApplicationObserver". | |||
This was added with [19.0.0+]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || | |||
|} | |||
== IDebugFunctions == | == IDebugFunctions == | ||
| Line 2,695: | Line 2,898: | ||
| 30 || [6.0.0+] [[#RequestLaunchApplicationWithUserAndArgumentForDebug]] | | 30 || [6.0.0+] [[#RequestLaunchApplicationWithUserAndArgumentForDebug]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || [12.0.0+] RequestLaunchApplicationByApplicationLaunchInfoForDebug | | 31 || [12.0.0+] [[#RequestLaunchApplicationByApplicationLaunchInfoForDebug]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [6.0.0+] [[#GetAppletResourceUsageInfo]] | | 40 || [6.0.0+] [[#GetAppletResourceUsageInfo]] | ||
|- | |||
| 50 || [15.0.0+] AddSystemProgramIdAndAppletIdForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || [16.0.0+] AddOperationConfirmedLibraryAppletIdForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || [17.0.0+] GetProgramIdFromAppletIdForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || [18.0.0+] GetProgramIdFromAppletIdAndLibraryAppletModeForDebug | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || [7.0.0+] [[#SetCpuBoostModeForApplet]] | | 100 || [7.0.0+] [[#SetCpuBoostModeForApplet]] | ||
| Line 2,720: | Line 2,931: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 140 || [14.0.0+] RestrictPowerOperationForSecureLaunchModeForDebug | | 140 || [14.0.0+] RestrictPowerOperationForSecureLaunchModeForDebug | ||
|- | |||
| 200 || [15.0.0+] CreateFloatingLibraryAppletAccepterForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || [16.0.0+] TerminateAllRunningApplicationsForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 410 || [18.0.0+] CreateGeneralStorageForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 411 || [18.0.0+] ReadGeneralStorageForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 412 || [18.0.0+] WriteGeneralStorageForDebug | |||
|- | |||
| 430 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 431 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || [12.0.0+] GetGrcProcessLaunchedSystemEvent | | 900 || [12.0.0+] GetGrcProcessLaunchedSystemEvent | ||
|- | |||
| 910 || [20.0.0+] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,744: | Line 2,971: | ||
Requests to launch the specified Application, with the specified users. When the bool flag is true, the content of the second input buffer is used to create a storage which is pushed to the UserChannel for this Application (see [[#LaunchParameterKind]]). | Requests to launch the specified Application, with the specified users. When the bool flag is true, the content of the second input buffer is used to create a storage which is pushed to the UserChannel for this Application (see [[#LaunchParameterKind]]). | ||
=== RequestLaunchApplicationByApplicationLaunchInfoForDebug === | |||
Takes a total of 0x58-bytes of input, a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of 0x10-byte entries, and a type-0x5 input buffer. No output. | |||
[19.0.0+] Takes a total of 0x88-bytes of input, a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of 0x10-byte entries, and a type-0x5 input buffer. No output. | |||
=== GetAppletResourceUsageInfo === | === GetAppletResourceUsageInfo === | ||
| Line 3,052: | Line 3,284: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cmd || Name | ! Cmd || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || [7.0.0+] SetShimLibraryVersion | | 32 || [7.0.0+] [[#SetShimLibraryVersion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 201 || SaveScreenShot | | 201 || [[#SaveScreenShot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 203 || SaveScreenShotEx0 | | 203 || [[#SaveScreenShotEx0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 205 || [8.0.0+] SaveScreenShotEx1 | | 205 || [8.0.0+] [[#SaveScreenShotEx1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 210 || SaveScreenShotEx2 | | 210 || [[#SaveScreenShotEx2]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== SetShimLibraryVersion == | |||
Takes a total of 0x10-bytes of input and a PID, no output. | |||
This is a wrapper for [[Capture_services|caps:c]] cmd33. Commands '''SaveScreenShot''', '''SaveScreenShotEx0''', '''SaveScreenShotEx1''' and '''SaveScreenShotEx2''' are wrappers for [[Display_services|caps:sc]] cmd210. | |||
== SaveScreenShot == | == SaveScreenShot == | ||
| Line 3,279: | Line 3,514: | ||
| 0100000000001007 | | 0100000000001007 | ||
| [13.0.0+] LibraryAppletPromoteQualification (playerSelect) | | [13.0.0+] LibraryAppletPromoteQualification (playerSelect) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x32 | |||
| 010000000000100F | |||
| [17.0.0+] [[Internet_Browser#Offline_Applet|LibraryAppletOfflineWeb (offlineWeb)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 0x33 | |||
| 010000000000100F | |||
| [17.0.0+] [[Internet_Browser#Offline_Applet|LibraryAppletOfflineWeb (offlineWeb)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 0x35 | |||
| [17.0.0+] 0100000000001010 ([16.0.0-16.1.0] 0100000000001042) | |||
| [17.0.0+] [[Internet_Browser#Whitelisted_Applets|LibraryAppletLoginShare (loginShare)]] ([16.0.0-16.1.0] ) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x36 | |||
| [17.0.0+] 0100000000001010 ([16.0.0-16.1.0] 0100000000001042) | |||
| [17.0.0+] [[Internet_Browser#Whitelisted_Applets|LibraryAppletLoginShare (loginShare)]] ([16.0.0-16.1.0] ) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x37 | |||
| [17.0.0+] 0100000000001010 ([16.0.0-16.1.0] 0100000000001042) | |||
| [17.0.0+] [[Internet_Browser#Whitelisted_Applets|LibraryAppletLoginShare (loginShare)]] ([16.0.0-16.1.0] ) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x38 | |||
| 0100000000001043 | |||
| [16.0.0-16.1.0] | |||
|- | |||
| 0x50 | |||
| 0100000000001007 | |||
| [18.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 0x51 | |||
| 0100000000001007 | |||
| [18.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3E8 | | 0x3E8 | ||
| | | | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] DevlopmentTool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F1 | | 0x3F1 | ||
| 010000000000D619 | | 010000000000D619 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] CombinationLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F2 | | 0x3F2 | ||
| 010000000000D610 | | 010000000000D610 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeSystemApplet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F3 | | 0x3F3 | ||
| 010000000000D611 | | 010000000000D611 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeOverlayApplet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F4 | | 0x3F4 | ||
| 010000000000D612 | | 010000000000D612 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeStarter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F5 | | 0x3F5 | ||
| 010000000000D613 | | 010000000000D613 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeLibraryAppletAlone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F6 | | 0x3F6 | ||
| 010000000000D614 | | 010000000000D614 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeLibraryApplet1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F7 | | 0x3F7 | ||
| 010000000000D615 | | 010000000000D615 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeLibraryApplet2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F8 | | 0x3F8 | ||
| 010000000000D616 | | 010000000000D616 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeLibraryApplet3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F9 | | 0x3F9 | ||
| 010000000000D617 | | 010000000000D617 | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AeLibraryApplet4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3FA | | 0x3FA | ||
| 010000000000D60A | | 010000000000D60A | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AppletISA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3FB | | 0x3FB | ||
| 010000000000D60B | | 010000000000D60B | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AppletIOA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3FC | | 0x3FC | ||
| 010000000000D60C | | 010000000000D60C | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AppletISTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3FD | | 0x3FD | ||
| 010000000000D60D | | 010000000000D60D | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AppletILA1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3FE | | 0x3FE | ||
| 010000000000D60E | | 010000000000D60E | ||
| [10.0.0 | | [10.0.0-16.1.0] AppletILA2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 0x700000C8 | |||
| 010000000000D65B | |||
| [18.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x700000C9 | |||
| 010000000000D65C | |||
| [18.0.0+] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x700000DC | ||
| | | 010000000000D619 | ||
| [17.0.0+] CombinationLA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x700000E6 | ||
| | | 010000000000D610 | ||
| [17.0.0+] AeSystemApplet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x700000E7 | ||
| | | 010000000000D611 | ||
| [17.0.0+] AeOverlayApplet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x700000E8 | ||
| | | 010000000000D612 | ||
| [17.0.0+] AeStarter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x700000E9 | ||
| AllForegroundInitiallyHidden (can be used by [7.0.0+] [[Internet_Browser|WebSession]]) | | 010000000000D613 | ||
| [17.0.0+] AeLibraryAppletAlone | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000EA | |||
| 010000000000D614 | |||
| [17.0.0+] AeLibraryApplet1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000EB | |||
| 010000000000D615 | |||
| [17.0.0+] AeLibraryApplet2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000EC | |||
| 010000000000D616 | |||
| [17.0.0+] AeLibraryApplet3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000ED | |||
| 010000000000D617 | |||
| [17.0.0+] AeLibraryApplet4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000F0 | |||
| 010000000000D60A | |||
| [17.0.0+] AppletISA | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000F1 | |||
| 010000000000D60B | |||
| [17.0.0+] AppletIOA | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000F2 | |||
| 010000000000D60C | |||
| [17.0.0+] AppletISTA | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000F3 | |||
| 010000000000D60D | |||
| [17.0.0+] AppletILA1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x700000F4 | |||
| 010000000000D60E | |||
| [17.0.0+] AppletILA2 | |||
|} | |||
= LibraryAppletMode = | |||
This is "nn::applet::LibraryAppletMode". | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| AllForeground | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1 | |||
| PartialForeground | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| NoUi | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3 | |||
| PartialForegroundWithIndirectDisplay (see also [[#GetIndirectLayerConsumerHandle]], only used by swkbd [[Software_Keyboard|InlineKeyboard]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| AllForegroundInitiallyHidden (can be used by [7.0.0+] [[Internet_Browser|WebSession]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 3,382: | Line 3,713: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || ApplicationExited | | 6 || ApplicationExited | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[#FocusState|FocusStateChanged]] | | 15 || [[#FocusState|FocusStateChanged]] | ||
| Line 3,414: | Line 3,747: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || SdCardRemoved | | 33 || SdCardRemoved | ||
|- | |||
| 34 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || LaunchApplicationRequested | | 50 || LaunchApplicationRequested | ||
| Line 3,424: | Line 3,759: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 || ForceHideApplicationLogo | | 57 || ForceHideApplicationLogo | ||
|- | |||
| 58 || | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || FloatingApplicationDetected | | 60 || FloatingApplicationDetected | ||
|- | |||
| 61 || [7.0.0+] PerformanceConfigurationChanged | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 || [[#SetRequiresCaptureButtonShortPressedMessage|DetectShortPressingCaptureButton]] | | 90 || [[#SetRequiresCaptureButtonShortPressedMessage|DetectShortPressingCaptureButton]] | ||
| Line 3,432: | Line 3,795: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 93 || AlbumRecordingSaved | | 93 || AlbumRecordingSaved | ||
|- | |||
| 94 || | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || | |||
|- | |||
| 110 || [14.0.0+] DetectShortPressingCaptureButtonForApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 111 || [14.0.0+] DetectLongPressingCaptureButtonForApplet | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 3,614: | Line 3,989: | ||
= AppletAttribute = | = AppletAttribute = | ||
This is "nn::am::AppletAttribute". This struct is | This is "nn::am::AppletAttribute". This struct is 0x80 bytes. | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 3,759: | Line 4,134: | ||
= LaunchRequiredVersion = | = LaunchRequiredVersion = | ||
This is "nn::oe::LaunchRequiredVersion". This is a 0x40-byte struct with 1-byte alignment. | This is "nn::oe::LaunchRequiredVersion". This is a 0x40-byte struct with 1-byte alignment. | ||
= ServerEnvironmentType = | |||
This is "nn::oe::ServerEnvironmentType". | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || dd | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || lp | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || sd | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || sp | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || dp | |||
|} | |||
= Notes = | = Notes = | ||
AM-sysmodule will only initialize [[Shared_Database_services|pdm:ntfy]] / use pdm:ntfy service commands when the value from [[Process_Manager_services|pm:bm]] GetBootMode is not 0x1. | AM-sysmodule will only initialize [[Shared_Database_services|pdm:ntfy]] / use pdm:ntfy service commands when the value from [[Process_Manager_services|pm:bm]] GetBootMode is not 0x1 (Maintenance). | ||
An object constructor also writes the output from [[Process_Manager_services|pm:bm]] GetBootMode into the created object. A vfunc for this object checks whether this field is Maintenance: if so, it calls a vfunc then a func and returns. Otherwise after calling various (v)funcs, if required this eventually uses [[OMM_services|ommdisp]] cmd600. | |||
[[Category:Services]] | [[Category:Services]] | ||