OLSC services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
| 13 || [10.1.0+]  
| 13 || [10.1.0+]  
|-
|-
| 100 ||  
| 100 || [[#ListLastTransferTaskErrorInfo]]
|-
|-
| 101 ||  
| 101 || [[#GetLastErrorInfoCount]]
|-
|-
| 102 ||  
| 102 || [[#RemoveLastErrorInfoOld]]
|-
|-
| 103 ||  
| 103 || [[#GetLastErrorInfo]]
|-
|-
| 104 || [7.0.0+] [[#GetLastErrorEventHolder]]
| 104 || [7.0.0+] [[#GetLastErrorEventHolder]]
|-
|-
| 105 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetLastErrorInfo]]
| 105 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetLastTransferTaskErrorInfo]]
|-
|-
| 200 || [[#GetDataTransferPolicyInfoCacheEntry]]
| 200 || [[#GetDataTransferPolicyInfo]]
|-
|-
| 201 || [[#RemoveDataTransferPolicyInfoCacheEntry]]
| 201 || [[#RemoveDataTransferPolicyInfo]]
|-
|-
| 202 || [6.0.0-7.0.1] [[#UpdateDataTransferPolicyOld]]
| 202 || [6.0.0-7.0.1] [[#UpdateDataTransferPolicyOld]]
Line 42: Line 42:
| 203 || [7.0.0+] [[#UpdateDataTransferPolicy]]
| 203 || [7.0.0+] [[#UpdateDataTransferPolicy]]
|-
|-
| 204 || [7.0.0+] [[#CleanupDataTransferPolicyInfoCache]]
| 204 || [7.0.0+] [[#CleanupDataTransferPolicyInfo]]
|-
|-
| 205 || [11.0.0+] [[#RequestDataTransferPolicy]]
| 205 || [11.0.0+] [[#RequestDataTransferPolicy]]
|-
|-
| 300 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetSeriesInfo]]
| 300 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetAutoTransferSeriesInfo]]
|-
|-
| 301 || [8.0.0+] [[#UpdateSeriesInfo]]
| 301 || [8.0.0+] [[#UpdateAutoTransferSeriesInfo]]
|-
|-
| 400 || [10.1.0+] [[#CleanupSaveDataArchiveInfoCache]]
| 400 || [10.1.0+] [[#CleanupSaveDataArchiveInfoType1]]
|-
|-
| 900 ||
| 900 || [[#CleanupTransferTask]]
|-
|-
| 902 ||
| 902 || [[#CleanupSeriesInfoType0]]
|-
|-
| 903 ||
| 903 || [[#CleanupSaveDataArchiveInfoType0]]
|-
|-
| 904 ||
| 904 || [[#CleanupApplicationAutoTransferSetting]]
|-
|-
| 905 ||
| 905 || [[#CleanupErrorHistory]]
|-
|-
| 906 ||
| 906 || [[#SetLastError]]
|-
|-
| 907 ||
| 907 || [[#AddSaveDataArchiveInfoType0]]
|-
|-
| 908 ||
| 908 || [[#RemoveSeriesInfoType0]]
|-
|-
| 909 ||
| 909 || [[#GetSeriesInfoType0]]
|-
|-
| 910 || [8.0.0+]
| 910 || [8.0.0+] [[#RemoveLastErrorInfo]]
|-
|-
| 911 || [10.1.0+]
| 911 || [10.1.0+] [[#CleanupSeriesInfoType1]]
|-
|-
| 912 || [10.1.0+]
| 912 || [10.1.0+] [[#RemoveSeriesInfoType1]]
|-
|-
| 913 || [10.1.0+]
| 913 || [10.1.0+] [[#GetSeriesInfoType1]]
|-
|-
| 1000 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#UpdateIssueInfoCacheOld]]
| 1000 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#UpdateIssueOld]]
|-
|-
| 1010 || [7.0.0-8.1.0]  
| 1010 || [7.0.0-8.1.0]  
Line 90: Line 90:
| 1014 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#GetIssue3Old]]
| 1014 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#GetIssue3Old]]
|-
|-
| 1020 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#RepairOld]]
| 1020 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#RepairIssueOld]]
|-
|-
| 1021 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#RepairWithUserIdOld]]
| 1021 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#RepairIssueWithUserIdOld]]
|-
|-
| 1022 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#Repair2Old]]
| 1022 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#RepairIssue2Old]]
|-
|-
| 1023 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#Repair3Old]]
| 1023 || [7.0.0-8.1.0] [[#RepairIssue3Old]]
|-
|-
| 1024 || [7.0.0-8.1.0]
| 1024 || [7.0.0-8.1.0]
|-
|-
| 1100 || [9.0.0+] [[#UpdateIssueInfoCache]]
| 1100 || [9.0.0+] [[#UpdateIssue]]
|-
|-
| 1110 || [9.0.0+]  
| 1110 || [9.0.0+]  
Line 112: Line 112:
| 1114 || [9.0.0+] [[#GetIssue3]]
| 1114 || [9.0.0+] [[#GetIssue3]]
|-
|-
| 1120 || [9.0.0+] [[#Repair]]
| 1120 || [9.0.0+] [[#RepairIssue]]
|-
|-
| 1121 || [9.0.0+] [[#RepairWithUserId]]
| 1121 || [9.0.0+] [[#RepairIssueWithUserId]]
|-
|-
| 1122 || [9.0.0+] [[#Repair2]]
| 1122 || [9.0.0+] [[#RepairIssue2]]
|-
|-
| 1123 || [9.0.0+] [[#Repair3]]
| 1123 || [9.0.0+] [[#RepairIssue3]]
|-
|-
| 1124 || [9.0.0+]  
| 1124 || [9.0.0+]  
Line 137: Line 137:


No input. Returns an [[#IDaemonController]].
No input. Returns an [[#IDaemonController]].
== ListLastTransferTaskErrorInfo ==
Unofficial name.
Takes an input u32 '''Offset''' and a type-0x6 output buffer containing an array of [[#TransferTaskErrorInfo]]. Returns an output u32 '''OutSize'''.
== GetLastErrorInfoCount ==
Unofficial name.
No input. Returns an output u32 '''Count'''.
== RemoveLastErrorInfoOld ==
Unofficial name.
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. No output.
== GetLastErrorInfo ==
Unofficial name.
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns an output [[#ErrorInfo]].


== GetLastErrorEventHolder ==
== GetLastErrorEventHolder ==
Line 143: Line 163:
No input. Returns an [[#INativeHandleHolder]].
No input. Returns an [[#INativeHandleHolder]].


== GetLastErrorInfo ==
== GetLastTransferTaskErrorInfo ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns an output [[#ErrorInfo]].
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns an output [[#TransferTaskErrorInfo]].


== GetDataTransferPolicyInfoCacheEntry ==
== GetDataTransferPolicyInfo ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns two output u8s.  
Takes an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns two output u8s.  


== RemoveDataTransferPolicyInfoCacheEntry ==
== RemoveDataTransferPolicyInfo ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Line 168: Line 188:
Takes a type-0x5 input buffer. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].
Takes a type-0x5 input buffer. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].


== CleanupDataTransferPolicyInfoCache ==
== CleanupDataTransferPolicyInfo ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Line 178: Line 198:
Takes a total of 0x10-bytes of input. Returns an [[#IAsyncDataTransferPolicyRequest]].
Takes a total of 0x10-bytes of input. Returns an [[#IAsyncDataTransferPolicyRequest]].


== GetSeriesInfo ==
== GetAutoTransferSeriesInfo ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns an output [[#AutoTransferSeriesInfo]].
 
== UpdateAutoTransferSeriesInfo ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]], an input u64 '''ApplicationId''' and an input [[#AutoTransferSeriesInfo]]. No output.
 
== CleanupSaveDataArchiveInfoType1 ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]. No output.
 
== CleanupTransferTask ==
Unofficial name.
 
No input/output.
 
== CleanupSeriesInfoType0 ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]. No output.
 
== CleanupSaveDataArchiveInfoType0 ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]. No output.
 
== CleanupApplicationAutoTransferSetting ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]. No output.
 
== CleanupErrorHistory ==
Unofficial name.
 
No input/output.
 
== SetLastError ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[#ErrorInfo]]. No output.
 
== AddSaveDataArchiveInfoType0 ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input [[#SaveDataArchiveInfo]]. No output.
 
== RemoveSeriesInfoType0 ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. No output.
 
== GetSeriesInfoType0 ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns an output [[#SeriesInfo]].
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns an output [[#SeriesInfo]].


== UpdateSeriesInfo ==
== RemoveLastErrorInfo ==
Unofficial name.
 
Same as [[#RemoveLastErrorInfoOld]].
 
== CleanupSeriesInfoType1 ==
Unofficial name.
 
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]. No output.
 
== RemoveSeriesInfoType1 ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]], an input u64 '''ApplicationId''' and an input [[#SeriesInfo]]. No output.
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. No output.


== CleanupSaveDataArchiveInfoCache ==
== GetSeriesInfoType1 ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes a total of 0x10-bytes of input. No output.
Takes an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]] and an input u64 '''ApplicationId'''. Returns an output [[#SeriesInfo]].


== UpdateIssueInfoCacheOld ==
== UpdateIssueOld ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Line 218: Line 303:
Takes an input u64 '''IssueId''' and a type-0x6 output buffer. Returns an output u32 '''OutSize'''.
Takes an input u64 '''IssueId''' and a type-0x6 output buffer. Returns an output u32 '''OutSize'''.


== RepairOld ==
== RepairIssueOld ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input u64 '''IssueId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].
Takes an input u64 '''IssueId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].


== RepairWithUserIdOld ==
== RepairIssueWithUserIdOld ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input u64 '''IssueId''' and an input u128 '''UserId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].
Takes an input u64 '''IssueId''' and an input u128 '''UserId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].


== Repair2Old ==
== RepairIssue2Old ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input u64 '''IssueId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].
Takes an input u64 '''IssueId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].


== Repair3Old ==
== RepairIssue3Old ==
Unofficial name.
Unofficial name.


Takes an input u64 '''IssueId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].
Takes an input u64 '''IssueId'''. Returns an [[#IAsyncResult]].


== UpdateIssueInfoCache ==
== UpdateIssue ==
Same as [[#UpdateIssueInfoCacheOld]].
Unofficial name.
 
Same as [[#UpdateIssueOld]].


== ListIssueInfo ==
== ListIssueInfo ==
Unofficial name.
Same as [[#ListIssueInfoOld]].
Same as [[#ListIssueInfoOld]].


== GetIssue ==
== GetIssue ==
Unofficial name.
Same as [[#GetIssueOld]].
Same as [[#GetIssueOld]].


== GetIssue2 ==
== GetIssue2 ==
Unofficial name.
Same as [[#GetIssue2Old]].
Same as [[#GetIssue2Old]].


== GetIssue3 ==
== GetIssue3 ==
Unofficial name.
Same as [[#GetIssue3Old]].
Same as [[#GetIssue3Old]].


== Repair ==
== RepairIssue ==
Same as [[#RepairOld]].
Unofficial name.
 
Same as [[#RepairIssueOld]].


== RepairWithUserId ==
== RepairIssueWithUserId ==
Same as [[#RepairWithUserIdOld]].
Unofficial name.


== Repair2 ==
Same as [[#RepairIssueWithUserIdOld]].
Same as [[#Repair2Old]].


== Repair3 ==
== RepairIssue2 ==
Same as [[#Repair3Old]].
Unofficial name.
 
Same as [[#RepairIssue2Old]].
 
== RepairIssue3 ==
Unofficial name.
 
Same as [[#RepairIssue3Old]].


== ITransferTaskListController ==
== ITransferTaskListController ==
Line 624: Line 727:
= ErrorInfo =
= ErrorInfo =
This is a 0x30-byte struct.
This is a 0x30-byte struct.
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Offset
! Size
! Description
|-
| 0x0 || 0x10 || [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]
|-
| 0x10 || 0x8 || ApplicationId
|-
| 0x18 || 0x2 ||
|-
| 0x1A || 0x6 || Reserved
|-
| 0x20 || 0x8 ||
|-
| 0x28 || 0x4 || ErrorCode
|-
| 0x2C || 0x4 || Reserved
|}
= TransferTaskErrorInfo =
This is "nn::olsc::TransferTaskErrorInfo". This is a 0x30-byte struct.


{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 647: Line 774:


= SeriesInfo =
= SeriesInfo =
This is "nn::olsc::srv::SeriesInfo". This is a 0x18-byte struct.
This is "nn::olsc::srv::SeriesInfo". This is a 0x10-byte struct.


{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 655: Line 782:
! Description
! Description
|-
|-
| 0x0 || 0x1 ||
| 0x0 || 0x8 ||  
|-
| 0x1 || 0x7 || Reserved
|-
|-
| 0x8 || 0x8 ||  
| 0x8 || 0x8 ||  
|-
| 0x10 || 0x8 ||
|}
|}


= IssueInfo =
= AutoTransferSeriesInfo =
This is "nn::olsc::repair::IssueInfo". This is a 0x14-byte struct.
This is a 0x18-byte struct.


{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 673: Line 796:
! Description
! Description
|-
|-
| 0x0 || 0x8 || IssueId
| 0x0 || 0x1 || AutoTransferSetting
|-
| 0x1 || 0x7 || Reserved
|-
|-
| 0x8 || 0x8 ||  
| 0x8 || 0x8 ||  
|-
|-
| 0x10 || 0x3 ||
| 0x10 || 0x8 ||  
|-
| 0x13 || 0x1 ||  
|}
|}
= IssueInfo =
This is "nn::olsc::repair::IssueInfo". This is a 0x20-byte struct.
= SaveDataArchiveInfo =
This is "nn::olsc::srv::SaveDataArchiveInfo". This is a 0x60-byte struct.


[[Category:Services]]
[[Category:Services]]