SSL services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || NintendoClass2CAG3 | | 2 || NintendoClass2CAG3 | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || [16.0.0+] "Nintendo Root CA G4" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || AmazonRootCA1 | | 1000 || AmazonRootCA1 | ||
| Line 734: | Line 736: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1054 || [12.0.0+] "Security Communication RootCA" | | 1054 || [12.0.0+] "Security Communication RootCA" | ||
|- | |||
| 1055 || [?+] | |||
|- | |||
| 1056 || [?+] | |||
|- | |||
| 1057 || [?+] | |||
|- | |||
| 1058 || [16.0.0+] "T-TeleSec GlobalRoot Class 2" | |||
|- | |||
| 1059 || [16.0.0+] "DigiCert TLS RSA4096 Root G5" | |||
|- | |||
| 65536 (0x10000) || [16.0.0+] "Nintendo Temp Root CA G4" (Only in "ssl_TrustedCerts.Ounce.bdf") | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 933: | Line 947: | ||
[12.0.0+] updated "/ssl_TrustedCerts.bdf". | [12.0.0+] updated "/ssl_TrustedCerts.bdf". | ||
[16.0.0+] updated "/ssl_TrustedCerts.bdf" and added "/ssl_TrustedCerts.Ounce.bdf". The latter is identical to the former except that it contains an additional cert. | |||
[[#ISslContext]] automatically uses this CertStore, regardless of the used cmds. | [[#ISslContext]] automatically uses this CertStore, regardless of the used cmds. | ||